GameAvant

From the Darkness

PC

IGDB

70%

15 ratings

Steam:

89%

3,038 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$6.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
March 30, 2021
Length
About 3 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is From the Darkness?
About 3 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is From the Darkness on?
From the Darkness is available on PC.
Does From the Darkness have co-op?
No, From the Darkness is single-player only.
Does From the Darkness run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does From the Darkness cost?
$6.99 on Steam.

Games like From the Darkness

See all games like From the Darkness →

Visage

Horror · Psychological Horror · Dark · Survival Horror · Walking Simulator

Game page →

Slender: The Arrival

Horror · Survival Horror · Psychological Horror · Dark · Walking Simulator

Game page →

The Cabin Factory

Horror · Psychological Horror · Walking Simulator · First-Person · Survival Horror

Game page →

Among the Sleep

Horror · Walking Simulator · Psychological Horror · Dark · First-Person

Game page →

Remothered: Tormented Fathers

Horror · Psychological Horror · Survival Horror · Violent · Multiplayer

Game page →

Spooky's Jump Scare Mansion: HD Renovation

Horror · Psychological Horror · Walking Simulator · Survival Horror · First-Person

Game page →