GameAvant

Game profile

Hotshot Racing

Is it your kind of game?

PlayStationPCXboxSwitch

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Pace

What suits you better?

Competition

Do you want to compete or take it easy?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

68%

27 ratings

Steam:

78%

1,304 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$3.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PlayStation · PC · Xbox · Switch
Release date
September 10, 2020
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Online up to 8 · Couch co-op up to 4 · PvP
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Verified
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Hotshot Racing on?
Hotshot Racing is available on PlayStation · PC · Xbox · Switch.
Does Hotshot Racing have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 8 · Couch co-op up to 4 · PvP.
Does Hotshot Racing run on Steam Deck?
Verified
What does Hotshot Racing cost?
$3.99 on Steam.

Games like Hotshot Racing

See all games like Hotshot Racing →

Horizon Chase Turbo

Racing · Arcade · Split Screen · Local Multiplayer · Retro

Game page →

Split/Second

Racing · Split Screen · Arcade · Local Multiplayer · Multiplayer

Game page →

Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing

Racing · Split Screen · Local Multiplayer · Arcade · Multiplayer

Game page →

Trackmania

Racing · Split Screen · Driving · Arcade · Stylized

Game page →

TrackMania Turbo

Racing · Split Screen · Arcade · Local Co-Op · Multiplayer

Game page →

Midnight Club II

Racing · Arcade · Driving · Multiplayer · Old School

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 8 players

Same couch

Up to 4 players

Check it for your group