GameAvant

Game profile

The Crooked Man

Is it your kind of game?

PC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Challenge

How do you feel about a tough game with lots of retries?

Story

How much story and dialogue do you want?

Playing

How do you want to play?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

70%

17 ratings

Steam:

92%

1,209 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$2.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
January 16, 2018
Length
About 4 hours
Difficulty
2/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is The Crooked Man?
About 4 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is The Crooked Man on?
The Crooked Man is available on PC.
Does The Crooked Man have co-op?
No, The Crooked Man is single-player only.
Does The Crooked Man run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does The Crooked Man cost?
$2.99 on Steam.

Games like The Crooked Man

See all games like The Crooked Man →

Mad Father

Psychological Horror · Horror · Anime · Survival Horror · Pixel Graphics

Game page →

Paper Lily: Chapter 1

Psychological Horror · Horror · Multiple Endings · Pixel Graphics · Anime

Game page →

Project Kat: Paper Lily Prologue

Psychological Horror · Horror · Multiple Endings · Pixel Graphics · Anime

Game page →

Angels of Death

Psychological Horror · Horror · Survival Horror · Pixel Graphics · Anime

Game page →

Corpse Party

Horror · Anime · Psychological Horror · Multiple Endings · Pixel Graphics

Game page →

The Witch's House MV

Horror · Pixel Graphics · Psychological Horror · 2D · Survival Horror

Game page →