GameAvant

Game profile

Trials of the Blood Dragon

Is it your kind of game?

PlayStationPCXbox

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Pace

What suits you better?

Playing

How do you want to play?

Length

How long a game do you want?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

60%

33 ratings

Steam:

64%

219 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$3.74

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PlayStation · PC · Xbox
Release date
June 13, 2016
Length
About 5 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unsupported
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Trials of the Blood Dragon?
About 5 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Trials of the Blood Dragon on?
Trials of the Blood Dragon is available on PlayStation · PC · Xbox.
Does Trials of the Blood Dragon have co-op?
No, Trials of the Blood Dragon is single-player only.
Does Trials of the Blood Dragon run on Steam Deck?
Unsupported
What does Trials of the Blood Dragon cost?
$3.74 on Steam.

Games like Trials of the Blood Dragon

See all games like Trials of the Blood Dragon →

Blur

Racing · Arcade · motorsports · Action · Single player

Game page →

Midnight Club II

Racing · Sandbox · Arcade · Great Soundtrack · Singleplayer

Game page →

Grid 2

Racing · Arcade · motorsports · Action · Singleplayer

Game page →

Trials Fusion

Racing · Platformer · Arcade · Platform · motorsports

Game page →

Retrowave

Racing · 1980s · Retro · Cyberpunk · Great Soundtrack

Game page →

Horizon Chase Turbo

Racing · Retro · Arcade · Great Soundtrack · Action

Game page →