GameAvant

Game profile

The Sims 4

Is it your kind of game?

PlayStationPCXbox

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Challenge

How do you feel about a tough game with lots of retries?

Exploration

How do you like to find your way?

Playing

How do you want to play?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

70%

668 ratings

Steam:

86%

200,680 reviews

Facts

Platforms
PlayStation · PC · Xbox
Release date
September 2, 2014
Difficulty
1/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
Yes

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is The Sims 4 on?
The Sims 4 is available on PlayStation · PC · Xbox.
Does The Sims 4 have co-op?
No, The Sims 4 is single-player only.
Does The Sims 4 run on Steam Deck?
Playable

The Sims 3

Life Sim · Character Customization · Building · Romance · Simulation

Game page →

Paralives

Life Sim · Building · Character Customization · Sandbox · Simulation

Game page →

Roots of Pacha

Life Sim · Dating Sim · Romance · Immersive Sim · Building

Game page →

My Time at Sandrock

Life Sim · Dating Sim · Building · Character Customization · Sandbox

Game page →

Fields of Mistria

Life Sim · Dating Sim · Romance · Relaxing · Building

Game page →

Littlewood

Life Sim · Romance · Building · Relaxing · Sandbox

Game page →