GameAvant

Game profile

Cortex Command

PC

IGDB

62%

10 ratings

Steam:

82%

2,003 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$19.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
September 28, 2012
Difficulty
4/5 (estimated)
Modes
Couch co-op up to 4
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unsupported
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Cortex Command on?
Cortex Command is available on PC.
Does Cortex Command have co-op?
Yes — Couch co-op up to 4.
Does Cortex Command run on Steam Deck?
Unsupported
What does Cortex Command cost?
$19.99 on Steam.

Games like Cortex Command

See all games like Cortex Command →

Knights and Merchants: The Peasants Rebellion

Strategy · RTS · Multiplayer · 2D · Difficult

Game page →

Endless Space 2

Strategy · Science fiction · Co-operative · Multiplayer · Sci-fi

Game page →

Cossacks: European Wars

Strategy · RTS · Multiplayer · Singleplayer · Single player

Game page →

Company of Heroes 2

Strategy · steam workshop · RTS · Co-operative · steam trading cards

Game page →

Anomaly: Warzone Earth

Strategy · Science fiction · Indie · Sci-fi · Action

Game page →

Master of Magic

Strategy · skeletons · Pixel Graphics · Single player

Game page →

Play it together

Same couch

Up to 4 players

Check it for your group