GameAvant

Dark Messiah of Might and Magic

PC

IGDB

77%

254 ratings

Steam:

89%

9,332 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$2.49

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
October 25, 2006
Length
About 9 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Dark Messiah of Might and Magic?
About 9 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Dark Messiah of Might and Magic on?
Dark Messiah of Might and Magic is available on PC.
Does Dark Messiah of Might and Magic have co-op?
No, Dark Messiah of Might and Magic is single-player only.
Does Dark Messiah of Might and Magic run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Dark Messiah of Might and Magic cost?
$2.49 on Steam.

Games like Dark Messiah of Might and Magic

See all games like Dark Messiah of Might and Magic →

Arx Fatalis

RPG · Dark Fantasy · First-Person · Fantasy · Immersive Sim

Game page →

Gothic

RPG · Dark Fantasy · Classic · Fantasy · Stealth

Game page →

Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

Fantasy · Stealth · RPG · Dark Fantasy · Magic

Game page →

Dungeon Siege II

RPG · Fantasy · Action RPG · Role-playing (RPG) · Hack and Slash

Game page →

Fable: The Lost Chapters

RPG · Fantasy · Magic · Classic · Role-playing (RPG)

Game page →

The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion

RPG · Fantasy · Magic · First-Person · Role-playing (RPG)

Game page →