GameAvant

Halo: Reach

PC · Xbox

IGDB

87%

684 ratings

Steam:

82%

5,899 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$9.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC · Xbox
Release date
September 14, 2010
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Online up to 4 · Couch co-op up to 2
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unknown
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Halo: Reach on?
Halo: Reach is available on PC · Xbox.
Does Halo: Reach have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 4 · Couch co-op up to 2.
Does Halo: Reach run on Steam Deck?
Unknown
What does Halo: Reach cost?
$9.99 on Steam.

Halo 3

Epic · FPS · Shooter · Beautiful · Classic

Game page →

Star Wars: Battlefront

FPS · Classic · Shooter · Warfare · Sci-fi

Game page →

Counter-Strike: Condition Zero Deleted Scenes

FPS · Shooter · Warfare · Action · Classic

Game page →

Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter

FPS · Shooter · Action · Classic · Co-op

Game page →

Half-Life: Blue Shift

FPS · Aliens · Sci-fi · Warfare · Classic

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 4 players

Same couch

Up to 2 players

Check it for your group