GameAvant

Game profile

Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi

Is it your kind of game?

PC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Exploration

How do you like to find your way?

Pace

What suits you better?

Story

How much story and dialogue do you want?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

80%

10 ratings

Steam:

97%

1,749 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$7.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
November 13, 2015
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi on?
Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi is available on PC.
Does Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi have co-op?
No, Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi is single-player only.
Does Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi cost?
$7.99 on Steam.

Games like Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi

See all games like Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.2 Watanagashi →

Higurashi When They Cry Hou: Ch.1 Onikakushi

Visual Novel · Mystery · Anime · Psychological · Dark

Game page →

Chaos;Head Noah

Visual Novel · Mystery · Anime · Psychological Horror · Horror

Game page →

Chaos;Child

Visual Novel · Mystery · Anime · Psychological Horror · Horror

Game page →

Return to Shironagasu Island

Visual Novel · Mystery · Horror · Anime · Psychological Horror

Game page →

Raging Loop

Visual Novel · Mystery · Psychological Horror · Psychological · Horror

Game page →

Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma

Visual Novel · Mystery · Psychological Horror · Anime · Horror

Game page →