GameAvant

Game profile

Lords of Xulima

Is it your kind of game?

PC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Pace

What suits you better?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

77%

8 ratings

Steam:

79%

1,038 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$19.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
November 14, 2014
Difficulty
4/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Lords of Xulima on?
Lords of Xulima is available on PC.
Does Lords of Xulima have co-op?
No, Lords of Xulima is single-player only.
Does Lords of Xulima run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Lords of Xulima cost?
$19.99 on Steam.

Games like Lords of Xulima

See all games like Lords of Xulima →

Divinity: Original Sin

RPG · Turn-Based · Historical · Turn-based strategy (TBS) · CRPG

Game page →

Torment: Tides of Numenera

RPG · CRPG · Isometric · Turn-Based · Turn-based strategy (TBS)

Game page →

Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition

RPG · Turn-Based · CRPG · Party-Based RPG · Turn-based strategy (TBS)

Game page →

Might & Magic X: Legacy

Turn-Based · RPG · CRPG · Fantasy · Role-playing (RPG)

Game page →

Knights of Pen and Paper II

Turn-Based · RPG · Turn-based strategy (TBS) · Strategy · Fantasy

Game page →

Knights of Pen and Paper +1 Edition

Turn-Based · RPG · Turn-based strategy (TBS) · Fantasy · Indie

Game page →