GameAvant

Game profile

Omega Quintet

Is it your kind of game?

PlayStationPC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Exploration

How do you like to find your way?

Pace

What suits you better?

Story

How much story and dialogue do you want?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

61%

8 ratings

Steam:

71%

129 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$29.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PlayStation · PC
Release date
September 18, 2014
Length
About 50 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unknown
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Omega Quintet?
About 50 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Omega Quintet on?
Omega Quintet is available on PlayStation · PC.
Does Omega Quintet have co-op?
No, Omega Quintet is single-player only.
Does Omega Quintet run on Steam Deck?
Unknown
What does Omega Quintet cost?
$29.99 on Steam.

Games like Omega Quintet

See all games like Omega Quintet →

The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV

JRPG · Turn-Based · Romance · RPG · Anime

Game page →

Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth1

JRPG · Anime · Turn-Based · Female Protagonist · Cute

Game page →

Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3: V Generation

JRPG · Anime · Turn-Based · Female Protagonist · Cute

Game page →

Bravely Default II

JRPG · Turn-Based Combat · Linear · RPG · Cute

Game page →

The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel

JRPG · Turn-Based · Anime · Romance · Turn-Based Combat

Game page →

Octopath Traveler II

JRPG · Party-Based RPG · Turn-Based · Turn-Based Combat · RPG

Game page →