GameAvant

Outer Wilds

Xbox · PlayStation · PC · Switch

IGDB

87%

890 ratings

Steam:

95%

89,544 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$24.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
Xbox · PlayStation · PC · Switch
Release date
May 28, 2019
Length
About 19 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Verified
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Outer Wilds?
About 19 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Outer Wilds on?
Outer Wilds is available on Xbox · PlayStation · PC · Switch.
Does Outer Wilds have co-op?
No, Outer Wilds is single-player only.
Does Outer Wilds run on Steam Deck?
Verified
What does Outer Wilds cost?
$24.99 on Steam.

Deliver Us the Moon

Space · astronaut · Mystery · Sci-fi · Exploration

Game page →

Infra

Exploration · Mystery · Puzzle · First-Person · Atmospheric

Game page →

In Other Waters

Space · Beautiful · Mystery · Exploration · Sci-fi

Game page →

The Swapper

Space · Puzzle · Sci-fi · Mystery · Atmospheric

Game page →

Observation

Space · Mystery · Sci-fi · Indie · Adventure

Game page →

Homesick

Exploration · Mystery · Puzzle · Atmospheric · Horror

Game page →