GameAvant

Game profile

Pixel Dungeon

Is it your kind of game?

MobilePC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Story

How much story and dialogue do you want?

Sessions

How long do you usually play at a time?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

74%

17 ratings

Steam:

88%

428 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$4.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
Mobile · PC
Release date
December 4, 2012
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unknown
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Pixel Dungeon on?
Pixel Dungeon is available on Mobile · PC.
Does Pixel Dungeon have co-op?
No, Pixel Dungeon is single-player only.
Does Pixel Dungeon run on Steam Deck?
Unknown
What does Pixel Dungeon cost?
$4.99 on Steam.

Games like Pixel Dungeon

See all games like Pixel Dungeon →

Delver

Dungeon Crawler · Roguelike · Pixel Graphics · RPG · Survival

Game page →

Path of Achra

Roguelike · Dungeon Crawler · Traditional Roguelike · Pixel Graphics · RPG

Game page →

Tales of Maj'Eyal

Roguelike · Dungeon Crawler · Traditional Roguelike · Perma Death · RPG

Game page →

The Binding of Isaac: Repentance

Roguelike · Dungeon Crawler · RPG · Pixel Graphics · Difficult

Game page →

Dungeon of the Endless

Roguelike · Dungeon Crawler · Pixel Graphics · RPG · Perma Death

Game page →

Dungeons of Dredmor

Roguelike · Traditional Roguelike · Dungeon Crawler · RPG · Turn-Based

Game page →