GameAvant

Game profile

Revelation Online

Is it your kind of game?

PC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Sessions

How long do you usually play at a time?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

56%

5 ratings

Steam:

46%

785 reviews

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
June 1, 2015
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unsupported
Microtransactions
Yes

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Revelation Online on?
Revelation Online is available on PC.
Does Revelation Online have co-op?
No, Revelation Online is single-player only.
Does Revelation Online run on Steam Deck?
Unsupported

Games like Revelation Online

See all games like Revelation Online →

EverQuest

MMORPG · Massively Multiplayer · Free to Play · RPG · Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Game page →

Project: Gorgon

Massively Multiplayer · MMORPG · RPG · Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO) · Role-playing (RPG)

Game page →

WildStar

MMORPG · Massively Multiplayer · Free to Play · RPG · Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Game page →

ArcheAge

Massively Multiplayer · MMORPG · Free to Play · RPG · Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Game page →

RuneScape

MMORPG · Massively Multiplayer · Free to Play · RPG · Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Game page →

The Lord of the Rings Online

MMORPG · Massively Multiplayer · Free to Play · RPG · Role-playing (RPG)

Game page →