GameAvant

Game profile

Running With Rifles

Is it your kind of game?

PC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Exploration

How do you like to find your way?

Playing

How do you want to play?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

72%

14 ratings

Steam:

87%

14,681 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$14.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PC
Release date
April 2, 2015
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Online up to 32
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Verified
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Running With Rifles on?
Running With Rifles is available on PC.
Does Running With Rifles have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 32.
Does Running With Rifles run on Steam Deck?
Verified
What does Running With Rifles cost?
$14.99 on Steam.

Games like Running With Rifles

See all games like Running With Rifles →

Squad

Wargame · Military · Warfare · PvE · Tactical

Game page →

Arma 3

Military · Tactical · Warfare · Moddable · Shooter

Game page →

ArmA 2: Operation Arrowhead

Military · Tactical · Moddable · Shooter · Sandbox

Game page →

Delta Force 2

Tactical · Military · Warfare · Shooter · Action

Game page →

Door Kickers

Tactical · Top-Down · Top-Down Shooter · Moddable · Co-op

Game page →

Postal: Redux

Co-op Campaign · Top-Down Shooter · Top-Down · Online Co-Op · Isometric

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 32 players

Check it for your group