GameAvant

Secret of Mana

Mobile · Switch

IGDB

83%

216 ratings

Facts

Platforms
Mobile · Switch
Release date
August 6, 1993
Modes
Couch co-op up to 2
Text in your language
Yes

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Secret of Mana on?
Secret of Mana is available on Mobile · Switch.
Does Secret of Mana have co-op?
Yes — Couch co-op up to 2.

Games like Secret of Mana

See all games like Secret of Mana →

Trials of Mana

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · buddy system · kill quest · Fantasy

Game page →

Legend of Mana

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · kill quest · androgyny · mana

Game page →

Baldur's Gate

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · Fantasy · Co-operative · Bird view / Isometric

Game page →

Chrono Trigger

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · conga line party · kill quest · androgyny

Game page →

Genshin Impact

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · battle · forest · wizards

Game page →

Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar

Open world · Role-playing (RPG) · conga line party · overworld · Fantasy

Game page →

Play it together

Same couch

Up to 2 players

Check it for your group