GameAvant

Game profile

Sniper Elite V2 Remastered

Is it your kind of game?

PlayStationPCXboxSwitch

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Length

How long a game do you want?

Pace

What suits you better?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

68%

31 ratings

Steam:

78%

3,437 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$34.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
PlayStation · PC · Xbox · Switch
Release date
May 14, 2019
Length
About 6 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Sniper Elite V2 Remastered?
About 6 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Sniper Elite V2 Remastered on?
Sniper Elite V2 Remastered is available on PlayStation · PC · Xbox · Switch.
Does Sniper Elite V2 Remastered have co-op?
No, Sniper Elite V2 Remastered is single-player only.
Does Sniper Elite V2 Remastered run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Sniper Elite V2 Remastered cost?
$34.99 on Steam.

Games like Sniper Elite V2 Remastered

See all games like Sniper Elite V2 Remastered →

Sniper Elite V2

Sniper · World War II · Stealth · Tactical · Third-Person Shooter

Game page →

Sniper Elite

Sniper · World War II · Stealth · Third-Person Shooter · Tactical

Game page →

Sniper Elite 4

Sniper · World War II · Stealth · Tactical · War

Game page →

Sniper Elite 5

Sniper · World War II · Stealth · Third-Person Shooter · Co-op

Game page →

Commandos 2: Men of Courage

World War II · Stealth · Tactical · Warfare · Historical

Game page →

Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory

World War II · Violent · FPS · Warfare · Shooter

Game page →