GameAvant

Game profile

Star Realms

Is it your kind of game?

MobilePC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Pace

What suits you better?

Sessions

How long do you usually play at a time?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

94%

11 ratings

Steam:

86%

2,241 reviews

Facts

Platforms
Mobile · PC
Release date
August 13, 2014
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms is Star Realms on?
Star Realms is available on Mobile · PC.
Does Star Realms have co-op?
No, Star Realms is single-player only.
Does Star Realms run on Steam Deck?
Playable

Duelyst

Card Battler · Deckbuilding · Card Game · Card & Board Game · Trading Card Game

Game page →

Magic 2014: Duels of the Planeswalkers

Card Battler · Deckbuilding · Card Game · Trading Card Game · Card & Board Game

Game page →

Yu-Gi-Oh! Legacy of the Duelist

Card Battler · Deckbuilding · Card Game · Trading Card Game · Card & Board Game

Game page →

Marvel Snap

Deckbuilding · Card Battler · Card & Board Game · Card Game · Board Game

Game page →

Magic: The Gathering Arena

Deckbuilding · Card Game · Trading Card Game · Card & Board Game · Strategy

Game page →

Vampire Crawlers: The Turbo Wildcard from Vampire Survivors

Card Battler · Deckbuilding · Card Game · Card & Board Game · deck-building

Game page →