GameAvant

Streets of Rage

PC · Mobile

IGDB

76%

218 ratings

Steam:

90%

22 reviews

Facts

Platforms
PC · Mobile
Release date
August 2, 1991
Length
About 2 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Couch co-op up to 2
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Unknown
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is Streets of Rage?
About 2 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Streets of Rage on?
Streets of Rage is available on PC · Mobile.
Does Streets of Rage have co-op?
Yes — Couch co-op up to 2.
Does Streets of Rage run on Steam Deck?
Unknown

Games like Streets of Rage

See all games like Streets of Rage →

Streets of Rage 2

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Classic · Arcade · Retro

Game page →

Golden Axe III

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Classic · 2D · Retro

Game page →

Golden Axe II

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Action · Classic · 2D

Game page →

Streets of Rage 4

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Arcade · Action · Local Co-Op

Game page →

Shank 2

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Action · Local Co-Op · 2D

Game page →

Shank

Beat 'em up · Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Local Co-Op · Action · 2D

Game page →

Play it together

Same couch

Up to 2 players

Check it for your group