GameAvant

The Alters

Xbox · PC · PlayStation

IGDB

83%

90 ratings

Steam:

90%

15,366 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$34.18

Buy

Facts

Platforms
Xbox · PC · PlayStation
Release date
June 13, 2025
Length
About 30 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Solo only
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Verified
Microtransactions
None

Frequently asked questions

How long is The Alters?
About 30 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is The Alters on?
The Alters is available on Xbox · PC · PlayStation.
Does The Alters have co-op?
No, The Alters is single-player only.
Does The Alters run on Steam Deck?
Verified
What does The Alters cost?
$34.18 on Steam.

Oxygen Not Included

Base Building · Survival · Resource Management · Management · Space

Game page →

This War of Mine

Survival · Base Building · Resource Management · Management · Crafting

Game page →

Stationeers

Base Building · Science · Management · Survival · Resource Management

Game page →

Planet Crafter

Base Building · Survival · Resource Management · Crafting · Space

Game page →

Breathedge

Base Building · Survival · Space · Crafting · Sci-fi

Game page →

Planetbase

Base Building · Survival · Space · Resource Management · Management

Game page →