GameAvant

Game profile

Warhammer 40,000: Darktide

Is it your kind of game?

XboxPCPlayStation

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Pace

What suits you better?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

75%

72 ratings

Steam:

72%

108,718 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$39.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
Xbox · PC · PlayStation
Release date
November 30, 2022
Length
About 27 hours
Difficulty
3/5 (estimated)
Modes
Online up to 4
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
Yes

Frequently asked questions

How long is Warhammer 40,000: Darktide?
About 27 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Warhammer 40,000: Darktide on?
Warhammer 40,000: Darktide is available on Xbox · PC · PlayStation.
Does Warhammer 40,000: Darktide have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 4.
Does Warhammer 40,000: Darktide run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Warhammer 40,000: Darktide cost?
$39.99 on Steam.

Games like Warhammer 40,000: Darktide

See all games like Warhammer 40,000: Darktide →

Dying Light: The Beast

Co-op Campaign · Zombies · Gore · Combat · Horror

Game page →

Killing Floor

Zombies · FPS · Class-Based · Co-op · Violent

Game page →

Call of Duty: Black Ops 6

FPS · Realistic · PvE · Shooter · First-Person

Game page →

Ready or Not

Realistic · FPS · Co-op Campaign · Shooter · Combat

Game page →

The Darkness II

FPS · Gore · Dark · Shooter · Violent

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 4 players

Check it for your group