GameAvant

Game profile

Yie Ar Kung-Fu

Is it your kind of game?

Xbox

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Playing

How do you want to play?

Length

How long a game do you want?

Pace

What suits you better?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

40%

49 ratings

Facts

Platforms
Xbox
Release date
October 25, 1984
Length
About 1 hours
Modes
Online up to 2 · Couch co-op up to 2
Text in your language
Yes

Frequently asked questions

How long is Yie Ar Kung-Fu?
About 1 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Yie Ar Kung-Fu on?
Yie Ar Kung-Fu is available on Xbox.
Does Yie Ar Kung-Fu have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 2 · Couch co-op up to 2.

Games like Yie Ar Kung-Fu

See all games like Yie Ar Kung-Fu →

Shadow of the Ninja

nintendo switch online · wii u virtual console · wii virtual console · Side view · Action

Game page →

Street Fighter II: Champion Edition

wii virtual console · Fighting · Arcade · Side view · Action

Game page →

Breath of Fire II

nintendo switch online · wii u virtual console · wii virtual console · Action · Single player

Game page →

Pokkén Tournament DX

Fighting · Arcade · Side view · Action · Multiplayer

Game page →

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future

Fighting · Arcade · Side view · Action · Multiplayer

Game page →

Wild Guns

nintendo switch online · wii u virtual console · wii virtual console · Arcade · Action

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 2 players

Same couch

Up to 2 players

Check it for your group