GameAvant

Game profile

Far Cry New Dawn

Is it your kind of game?

XboxPlayStationPC

Choose what matters to you

Is this your kind of game?

Every question is optional.

Exploration

How do you like to find your way?

Playing

How do you want to play?

Pace

What suits you better?

Based on your choices

Pick what matters to you above and the result shows up here.

IGDB

69%

262 ratings

Steam:

74%

32,207 reviews

Availability

Where to play

Steam

$7.99

Buy

Facts

Platforms
Xbox · PlayStation · PC
Release date
February 15, 2019
Length
About 25 hours
Difficulty
2/5 (estimated)
Modes
Online up to 2
Text in your language
Yes
Steam Deck
Playable
Microtransactions
Yes

Frequently asked questions

How long is Far Cry New Dawn?
About 25 hours to finish the main story.
Which platforms is Far Cry New Dawn on?
Far Cry New Dawn is available on Xbox · PlayStation · PC.
Does Far Cry New Dawn have co-op?
Yes — Online up to 2.
Does Far Cry New Dawn run on Steam Deck?
Playable
What does Far Cry New Dawn cost?
$7.99 on Steam.

Games like Far Cry New Dawn

See all games like Far Cry New Dawn →

Rage

Post-apocalyptic · FPS · Open World · Shooter · First-Person

Game page →

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky

Post-apocalyptic · Open World · FPS · Shooter · Survival

Game page →

Metro Exodus: Enhanced Edition

Post-apocalyptic · FPS · Open World · Shooter · Stealth

Game page →

Far Cry 3

Open World · FPS · Stealth · Shooter · Co-op

Game page →

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat

Post-apocalyptic · Open World · FPS · Shooter · Survival

Game page →

Far Cry 4

Open World · FPS · Co-op · Shooter · Stealth

Game page →

Play it together

Online

Up to 2 players

Check it for your group